Officers

Officers

 

President – Laura Sardinia-Prager
President Elect - Darlene Langkau   518-427-2235 (w)
Corresponding Secretary – Martin Gleeson 315-379-0701
Recording Secretary – Trish Potocar 315-353-6618

Committee Chairpersons

 

Educational Program Development - Edith Smith
Newsletter - Martin Gleeson 315-379-0701
Bylaws – Darlene Langkau
Nominating – Mary Boisvert
Membership - Cathy Engel 716-375-4751 ext. 452
Website – Trish Potocar 315-353-6618    Facebook-Trish Potocar, Karen Jarvis 315-353-6618

 

Zone 1
Co-Chairperson – Trish Potocar 315-353-6618
Co-Chairperson –Marty Gleeson 315-323-6868
Secretary/Treasurer - Karen Jarvis 315-353-6618
Zone Reps –Rebecca Dibble 518-483-4780  Jennifer Payne 518-483-4780

Zone 2
Chairperson
– Lorna Barok
Treasurer – Iellan Rice
Secretary - Melissa Ostrander

Zone 3
Chairperson –Anne Payette (518) 848-4893
Treasurer - Val Capone 518-793-4204
Zone Rep – Faith Henson

Zone 4
Chairperson – Carol Krueger - 607-287-7621 (w)
Treasurer – Julie Heneka 518-437-5597
Secretary – Lisa McHugh 518 929-0959
Zone Reps - Darlene Langkau 518-427-2235 (w) Mary Boisvert

Zone 5
Treasurer Joy Fotjlin (845) 365-1316
Secretary Madlyn Vaillancourt 914-522-6722 (cell)
Zone Representatives:
Sandra Mellion (914)907-3719
Rockland County Rep: Madlyn Vaillancourt
Northern Zone 5 Rep: Melodie Tompkins

Zone 6
Co-Chair: Patty Brunetti, RN, QDCP 516 554-3012
Co-Chair: Mary Sherry, RN, QDCP 516-870-1600
Zone Representative: Laura Sardinia-Prager, PhD, RN, CDDN, QDCP 516 870-1600 ext. 1923
Treasurer: Pat Ruckel MSN/MHA, RN, CDDN, QDCP 516 272-2982
Recording Secretary: Heidi Storic-Schmidt 516 457-1303
Corresponding Secretary: Cathy Duijnisveld, RN, QDCP 631 297-7233

Zone 7
Contact persons - Marcia Richman 212-780-4455
Maureen Gavin 718-494-5372

Zone 8
Co-Chairperson – Jane Dash 716-822-2369
Co-Chairperson – Janet Boland 716 432 4991 (cell)
Secretary - Linda Cultrara
Treasurer - Maureen Brown 716-225-1778
Zone Rep: Maureen Rivera 716 997 3863

Zone 9 and 11
Chairperson – Mary Ellen Stambersky 315-539-2829 x 295
Secretary – Edith Smith
Treasurer – Mary Ellen Stambersky 315-539-2829 x 295
Zone Rep – Marsha Plate

Zone 10 – not currently active